Universitat Rovira i Virgili

City, Territory and Sustainable Planning - Research lines and supervisors

Contact

Research lines Supervisors Research group
Regional development Antonio Paolo Russo (URV)(ELIMINAR) GRATET - URV
Ludek Sýkora (Charles University, Praga) Charles University, República Checa
Rural and local development Remedios Larrubia Vargas (UMA) AG - UMA
Eugenio Cejudo García (UGR)
Juan Carlos Maroto Martos (UGR)
Francisco Navarro Valverde (UGR)
DEOTA - UGR
Jordi Blay Boqué (URV)(ELIMINAR) GRATET - URV
Social and territorial inequality Carmen Ocaña Ocaña (UMA)
Juan José Natera Rivas (UMA)
AG - UMA
Francisco Navarro Valverde (UGR) DEOTA - UGR
José Ignacio Muro Morales (URV)(ELIMINAR) GRATET - URV
Robert Thomas Atkinson (Univ. of the West of England) Univ. of the West of England, Gran Bretaña
Urban economics and cultural management José Ignacio Muro Morales (URV)(ELIMINAR)
Antonio Paolo Russo (URV)
GRATET - URV
Ludek Sýkora (Charles University, Praga) Charles University, República Checa
Management of protected natural spaces Jordi Blay Boqué (URV)(ELIMINAR)
Marta Nel·lo Andreu (URV)(ELIMINAR)
Yolanda Pérez Albert (URV)(ELIMINAR)
GRATET - URV
Geodemography Carmen Ocaña Ocaña (UMA)
Juan José Natera Rivas (UMA)
AG - UMA
Jordi Blay Boqué (URV)(ELIMINAR) GRATET - URV
Vicente Rodríguez Rodríguez (CSIC) GIE-CSIC
Geographic information technologies and their applications Maria Jesús Perles Roselló (UMA) GFT - UMA
Yolanda Pérez Albert (URV)(ELIMINAR) GRATET - URV
María Teresa Camacho Olmedo (UGR) PPTDL - UGR
Martin Paegelow (Université Touluse Le Mirail) GEODE
Jean François Mas Caussel (UNAM, México) Universidad Autónoma de México, México
Research lines Supervisors Research group
Landscape analysis and management Matías Mérida Rodríguez (UMA) AG - UMA
José Gómez Zotano (UGR) PMAOT - UGR
Marina Frolova Ignatieca (UGR) 
Yolanda Jiménez Olivencia (UGR)
PPTDL - UGR
Architectural heritage Josep Lluis Guinovart (URV)
Pau Solà-Morales Serra (URV)(ELIMINAR)
PATRIARQ - URV
Territorial planning and management Rafael Blanco Sepúlveda (UMA)
Matías Mérida Rodríguez (UMA)
AG - UMA
Eugenio Cejudo García (UGR) DEOTA - UGR
Marta Nel·lo Andreu (URV)(ELIMINAR)
Oscar Saladié Corrás (URV)(ELIMINAR)
Aaron Gutierrez Palomero (URV)(ELIMINAR)
GRATET - URV
José Gómez Zotano (UGR) PMAOT - UGR
Marina Frolova Ignatieva (UGR)
Yolanda Jiménez Olivencia (UGR)
PPTDL - UGR
European urban policies Robert Thomas Atkinson (Univ. of the West of England)
Aaron Gutierrez Palomero (URV)(ELIMINAR)
Univ. of the West of England, Gran Bretaña
GRATET - URV
Urban regeneration Robert Thomas Atkinson (Univ. of the West of England)
Aaron Gutierrez Palomero (URV)(ELIMINAR)
Univ. of the West of England, Gran Bretaña
GRATET - URV
Natural and human risks Maria Jesús Perles Roselló (UMA) GFT - UMA
Oscar Saladié Borrás (URV)(ELIMINAR) GRATET - URV
Emilio Martínez Ibarra (UGR) PPTDL - UGR
Environmental sustainability José Gómez Zotano (UGR) PMAOT - UGR
Effects of climate change on the territory Oscar Saladié Borrás (URV)(ELIMINAR) GRATET - URV
Emilio MArtínez Ibara (UGR) PPTDL - UGR
Geographic information technologies and their application Jesús Vías Martínez (UMA) AG - UMA
Pau Solà-Morales Serra (URV)(ELIMINAR)
Guillermo Zuaznabar Uzkudun (URV)(ELIMINAR)
PATRIARQ - URV
Juan Francisco Martínez Murillo (UMA) GFT - UMA
Javier Gutiérrez Puebla (Universitat Complutende de Madrid) tGIS - UCM
Joan Josep Curto Subirats (OE) Observatori de l'Ebre, OE
Research lines Supervisors Research group
Quality control of climate information and homogenisation of climate data Enric Aguilar Anfrons (URV)(ELIMINAR)
Manuela Brunet India (URV)(ELIMINAR)
F. Javier Sigró Rodríguez (URV)(ELIMINAR)
C3 - URV
Philip Douglas Jones (Univ. of East Anglia, UK) Univ. of East Anglia, Gran Bretaña
Victor Venema (Univ. of Bonn, Alemania) Univ. of Bonn, Alemania
Effects of climate change on ecosystems Nuno Caiola (IRTA)
Carles Ibáñez Martí (IRTA)
Rosa Trobajo Pujadas (IRTA)
Institut de Recerca Tecnologia Agroalimentària, IRTA
P. Sarah Hanoch Lavee (Bar-Illan, Israel) University Bar-Illan, Israel
Biological indicators Nuno Caiola (IRTA) Institut de Recerca Tecnologia Agroalimentària, IRTA
Climate modelling and reconstruction and data archaeology Enric Aguilar Anfrons (URV)(ELIMINAR)
Manuela Brunet India (URV)(ELIMINAR)
F. Javier Sigró Rodríguez (URV)(ELIMINAR)
C3 - URV
Philip Douglas Jones (Univ. of East Anglia, UK) Univ. of East Anglia, Gran Bretaña
Victor Venema (Univ. of Bonn, Alemania) Univ. of Bonn, Alemania
Variability and climatic extremes Enric Aguilar Anfrons (URV)(ELIMINAR)
Manuela Brunet India (URV)(ELIMINAR)
F. Javier Sigró Rodríguez (URV)(ELIMINAR)
C3 - URV
Philip Douglas Jones (Univ. of East Anglia, UK) Univ. of East Anglia, Gran Bretaña
Victor Venema (Univ. of Bonn, Alemania) Univ. of Bonn, Alemania
Erosion, desertification and soil degradation Rafael Blanco Sepúlveda (UMA)
Jesús Vías Martínez (UMA)
AG - UMA
Juan Francisco Martínez Murillo (UMA)
J. M. Senciales González (UMA)
José Damián Ruiz Sinoga (UMA)
GFT - UMA
Yolanda Jiménez Olivencia (UGR) PPTDL - UGR
Geomorphological processes Jesús Vías Martínez (UMA) AG - UMA
Juan Francisco Martínez Murillo (UMA)
J.M. Senciales González (UMA)
GFT - UMA
Territorial effects of climate change José Damián Ruiz Sinoga (UMA) GFT - UMA