Universitat Rovira i Virgili

Erasmus Mundus on the Quaternary and Prehistory - Reserach lines

Contact

Research lines Supervisors
Geoarchaeology Dr. Afredo Pérez González(ELIMINAR) (CENIEH) 
Dr. Christophe Falguères (ELIMINAR) (MNHN)
Dr. Josep M. Parés Casanovas (ELIMINAR)(CENIEH)
Dr. Pierluigi Rosina (ELIMINAR)(IPT)
Dr. Josep Vallverdú Poch(ELIMINAR) (IPHES/PA-URV)  - CV
Palaeoanthropology Dr. Juan Luis Arsuaga Ferreras(ELIMINAR) (UCM)
Dr. José M. Bermúdez de Castro (ELIMINAR)(CENIEH)
Dr. Ignacio Marítnez Mendizábal (ELIMINAR) (UAH)
Dr. Emiliano Bruner(ELIMINAR) (CENIEH)
Dr. Dominique Grimaud-Hervé (ELIMINAR)(MNHN)
Dr. Antonio Rosas (ELIMINAR)(MNCN) 
Dr. Ana Gracia Téllez (ELIMINAR) (UAH)
Palaeontology

Dr. Gloria Cuenca Bescós(ELIMINAR) (URV)
Dr. Jan van de Made (ELIMINAR) (MNCN)
Dr. Jesús Rodríguez Méndez (ELIMINAR) (CENIEH)
Dr. Lionel Gouirchon(ELIMINAR) (CEPAM)

Research lines Supervisors
Quaternary Climate Dra. Constanta Emilia Boroneant(ELIMINAR) (URV)
Dr. Enric M. Aguilar Anfrons(ELIMINAR) (URV)  - CV
Dr. Peter Domonkos(ELIMINAR) (URV)
Dr. Xavier Sigró(ELIMINAR) (URV)  - CV
Dra. Teresa Vegas Vilarrúbia(ELIMINAR) (URV)
Dr. Jose Sobrino (UV)
Dra. Myriam Khodri
Dr. Carlos Alcaraz Cazorla(ELIMINAR)
Research lines  Supervisors
Prehistoric Art Dr. Luiz Osterbeek (ELIMINAR)(IPT) 
Dr. Marcos García Díez (ELIMINAR) (UPV)
Dr. Albert Rubio Mora(ELIMINAR) (URV)
Lithic technologic Dr. Marco Peresani (ELIMINAR)(UNIFE) 
Dr. Ramon Fábregas Valcarce (ELIMINAR)(USC) 
Dr. Sheila Mishra (ELIMINAR)(Deccan College)
Dr. Norah Moloney (ELIMINAR) (University College)
Socialization of heritage Dr. Rafel Sospedra Roca (ELIMINAR) (UB)
Dr. Xavier Hernández Cardona (ELIMINAR) (UB)
Dra. Lucía López-Polín(ELIMINAR)
Palaeontology Dr. Margarita Belinchón García(ELIMINAR) (Museu ciències naturals Valencia)
Dr. José Luis Lanata(ELIMINAR) (CONICET)
Research lines Supervisors

Lithic technologic

Dr. Carlo Peretto (ELIMINAR)(UNIFE) 
Dr. Marta Arzarello (ELIMINAR)(UNIFE)
Dr. François Semah (ELIMINAR)(MNHN) 
Dr. Claire Gaillard (ELIMINAR)(MNHN) 
Dr. Andoni Tarriño Vinagre(ELIMINAR) (CENIEH)
 
Evolution of human behavior and cognition Dr. Ana Mateos Cachorro(ELIMINAR) (URV)
Dr. Miquel Llorente Espino(ELIMINAR) (URV)
Zooarchaeology and taphonomy Dr. Alfred Sanchis Serras (ELIMINAR)
Dr. Bertila Galván Santos(ELIMINAR) 
Dr. Anne-Marie Moigne (ELIMINAR) (MNHN)
Research lines  Supervisors
Evolution of human behavior and cognition Dr. Marina Mosquera Martínez (ELIMINAR)(IO-URV)  - CV
Palaeoanthropology Dr. Carlos Lorenzo Merino(ELIMINAR) (PL-URV) 
Palaeontology Dr. (ELIMINAR)Rafael Blesa González(ELIMINAR) 
Lithic technologic Dr. Andreu Ollé Canyelles (ELIMINAR)(IPHES/PA-URV) - CV
Dr. Eudald Carbonell Roura(ELIMINAR) (CU-URV) - CV
Dr. Josep Maria Vergès Bosch (ELIMINAR)(IPHES/PA-URV)  - CV
Dr. Xosé Pedro Rodríguez (ELIMINAR) (IO-URV)
Zooarchaeology and taphonomy Dra. Isabel Cáceres Cuello de Oro (ELIMINAR)(IO-URV)  - CV
Dra. Palmira Saladié Ballesté (ELIMINAR) (IPHES)
Dra. Rosa Huguet Pàmies (ELIMINAR) (IPHES)
Dra. Yves Guy Lignereux(ELIMINAR)
Research lines Supervisors
Computer applications in archaeology Dr. Javier Fernández López (ELIMINAR)(RyC-IPHES) 
Dr. Sergi Lozano (BdP-IPHES)
Prehistoric Art Dr. Ramón Viñas Vallverdú (ELIMINAR)(IPHES)  - CV
Palaeoanthropology Dra. Marina Lozano Ruiz(ELIMINAR) (IPHES) 
Dr. Alejandro Romero Rameta(ELIMINAR) (IPHES)
Palaeontology Dr. Florent Rivals (ELIMINAR) (IPHES)
Dr. Juan Manuel López García (ELIMINAR) (UNIFE)
Palaeoenvironmental reconstruction Dr. Ethel Ann Allué Martí (ELIMINAR) (IPHES)
Dr. Francesc Burjachs Casas (ELIMINAR) (ICREA)
Dr. Dan Cabanes Cruelles(ELIMINAR) (UB)
Socialització del patrimoni  Dr. Joan Ignasi Pastó Marin (ELIMINAR) (URV)
Lithic technologic Dr. Manuel Vaquero Rodríguez (ELIMINAR)(IO-URV)  - CV
Zooarchaeology and taphonomy

Dr. Jordi Rosell Ardèvol(ELIMINAR) (IO-URV)  - CV
Dra. Lidia Colominas Barberà(ELIMINAR) (URV-ICAC)

Research lines Supervisors
Computer applications in archaeology Dr. Antoni Canals Salomó (ELIMINAR) (IO-URV) - CV
Molecular archaeology Dr. Policarp Hortolà Gómez (ELIMINAR)(URV)  - CV
Palaeontology Dr. Bienvenido Martínez Navarro (ELIMINAR)(ICREA) 
Dr. Hugues-Alexandre Blain (ELIMINAR) (IPHES)
Dr. Jordi Agustí Ballester (ELIMINAR)(ICREA)
Dr. Lorenzo Rook (UNIFI) 
Lithic technologic Dra. Deborah Roxanne Barsky (ELIMINAR)(IPHES) 
Dr. Robert Sala Ramos (ELIMINAR)(PT-URV)  - CV
Dra. Gema Chacón Navarro(ELIMINAR) (MNHN)
Dra. Marie-Hekène Maoncel(ELIMINAR) (IPHES)
Dr. Ajithprasad Pottentavida (IPHES)